LIVRAISON OFFERTE* PROLONGÉE ! - *dès 20€ en point relais / dès 25€ à domicile - en Belgique, France et Luxembourg

    Cosmetic ingredients

    Cocamidopropyl betaine

    It is used in the preparation of shampoos, shower gels and facial cleansers.

    Read more

    €7.40

    En Stock

    It is a mild, non-polluting surfactant found in many traditional cosmetic products. It cleans, improves the quality of the foam, reduces static electricity (antistatic). A surfactant is an ingredient that reduces surface tension and favours an even distribution of the product during its use. Excipient, washing agent in a cleaning product, it is found in cosmetics in shampoos, bath and shower products, it is also found in household cleaners, washing powder. Coco-glucoside, coco-betaine and decyl-glucoside are frequently combined.

    Reference
    ICCB250