Cosmetic ingredients

    Vitamin E

    Following your numerous requests, we have diluted our vitamin E for easier use in your cosmetic preparations!
    When added to your homemade cosmetic preparations, vitamin E slows down the rancidity of the oils and allows a longer preservation of your products.

    Read more

    €6.20

    En Stock

    • INCI : Tocopherol, Helianthus annuus seed oil
    • Anti-oxidant, anti-rancidity
    • Tocopherol is obtained from non-GMO soya.

    It is diluted in organic sunflower oil for ease of use. Indeed, many of you have told us how difficult it is to use. The fact that it is diluted in organic sunflower oil does not take away any of its properties but makes it more fluid. 

    Natural tocopherols are perfect anti-oxidants. Their share is between 0.04 and 0.4% of the oil phase. Wait until the temperature of the mixture has dropped to about 40° before adding your vitamin E. It also slows down the rancidity of your preparations.

    20 drops per 100 ml of oil phase. Tocopherol is not soluble in water. Store in a cool place, without refrigeration. Cosmetic use.

    Reference
    ICVE30

    Recipe

    Comments

    0 reviews

    You are the ones who speak best about our products!