Cosmetic ingredients

    Urea, powder 50g

    Urea is an active ingredient in home cosmetics, it penetrates very easily and is used in preparations to rehydrate deeply.

    Read more

    €2.89

    En Stock

    Moisturizing active ingredient Inci: urea Urea is well tolerated by the skin and penetrates very easily into the epidermis, providing optimal hydration. The urea used in cosmetics is obtained exclusively by synthesis, using a non-polluting process, and its use is authorised in organic cosmetics. In addition, urea has anti-static properties that are useful in hair care. It is also a pH regulator. You will use it in your creams as a moisturising, desquamating and keratolytic agent. Its use is therefore recommended for dry, irritated, ageing skin, suffering from various dermatoses including eczema and psoriasis. Dosage: 2 to 8% dissolved in water or the aqueous phase of your preparation. Cosmetic properties : - Antistatic agent for hair - pH regulator - Humectant, moisturizer - desquamming and keratolytic Indications: - all skin types - dry, irritated and ageing skin - skin diseases: dermatitis, psoriasis, eczema

    Skin type
    Dry skin
    Sensitive skin
    Wrinkles & fine lines
    blemished skin
    Face concerns
    Dehydration
    Dryness
    Flaws
    Radiance & Brightening of the complexion
    HAIR CONCERNS
    Nourish, repair, add shine
    Prevent dandruff
    BODY CONCERNS
    Dryness

    Reference
    ICUR50

    Comments

    0 reviews

    You are the ones who speak best about our products!