Cosmetic ingredients

    Coco-glucoside

    Of vegetable origin, well tolerated by the skin and hair, it is found in shampoos and washing products for the home.

    Read more

    €10.17

    En Stock

    Coco-glucoside is an excellent surfactant, it is gentle on the skin and also has the property to facilitate styling. A surfactant is an ingredient that reduces surface tension and promotes an even distribution of the product when used. Excipient, washing agent in a cleaning product, it is found in cosmetics in shampoos, bath and shower products, and also in household cleaners and detergents. Coco-glucoside, coco-betaine and decyl-glucoside are frequently combined. In our advice section, you will find all the necessary information

    Reference
    ICCG250

    Recipe

    Shampoo - Neutral Shower Gel

    Comments

    0 reviews

    You are the ones who speak best about our products!