Sea buckthorn fruit oil INCI: Hippophae rhamnoides seed oil (CO2 extract), rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract CO2 extraction: CO2 extraction is very productive without the use of any solvent from controlled organic farming: inspection BE-BIO-01 The oil extracted from the fruit of the sea buckthorn is fluid and orange, very stable and resistant to oxidation. It is very rich in carotenoids and tocopherols, which makes it a good UV protector and an excellent antioxidant. In the cosmetic field, it is one of the most active regenerating oils because it has a genuine healing power. All skin types can benefit from its advantages, including, among the most visible, an anti-wrinkle action, a slowing down of skin ageing, and the resorption of all kinds of skin affections. It protects against the sun's rays (index 3 to 4), protects against sunburn and soothes it. This vegetable oil contains rosemary CO2 extract, a natural preservative with antioxidant action. This rosemary extract prolongs the shelf life of your care product and preserves the properties of this rare oil. Both internal and external use is recommended: - internal use: 10 to 20 drops, 3 times a day, taken before meals - External use: use in small quantities - it will not leave any greasy feeling on the skin. Its beautiful orange colour is sure to make you look good! Given its price and potency, it is common to dilute it with another vegetable oil, such as apricot, sweet almond, rose hip or argan.