• B-corp
    • Bio
    • Slow cosmétique label

    Essential Oils

    Organic Rosemary Cineole Essential Oil

    An emblematic plant of the Mediterranean scrubland, much used in cooking, its Latin name means Sea Rose. This shrub is resistant, particularly to sea spray, and grows on calcareous, arid soils. It has small, thick, needle-like leaves. It flowers almost all year round and offers us an essential oil with fresh and dynamic aromas.

    Read more

    €4.25

    En Stock

    Botanical family: Lamiaceae
    Latin name: Rosmarinus officinalis cineoliferum
    Other names: Rosmarinus officinalis CT 1,8 cineole
    Origin: Morocco
    Cultivation: Controlled organic agriculture - Certisys-BE1 control
    Distilled part: Flowering tops
    Production process: Steam distillation
    Quality: 100% pure, natural and chemotyped - Food
    Olfactory notes: balsamic, kinetic, camphorated, penetrating

    Oxides: 1.8 cineole (43%)
    Monoterpenes: pinenes
    Monoterpenols: borneol
    Esters: bornyl acetate
    Ketones: borneone (camphor: 10%)

    The composition of this essential oil is reminiscent of that of Eucalyptus radiata, but it nevertheless has the typical personality common to all rosemary plants. It enhances any aromatic blend with which it is associated. A very coherent portrait...

    • Food supplement.
    • Keep out of reach of young children.
    • Not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle.
    • Do not exceed the recommended dose.
    • Not recommended for pregnant and breastfeeding women, or for children under 12 years of age.
    • Seek advice from a health professional.
    • Store away from heat and light.
    • Not suitable for epileptics or asthmatics (especially for diffusion or inhalation).
    • Well tolerated: no significant risk at physiological doses.
    • Risk of irritation if used pure: dilute for skin application.
    • Avoid contact with the eyes.

    Skin type
    Normal skin
    Oily skin
    Wrinkles & fine lines
    blemished skin
    mixed skin
    Olfactory notes
    Herbaceous
    Bio
    Yes
    Slow cosmétique label
    Yes

    Reference
    HEROOFCI10