• B-corp
    • Bio
    • Slow cosmétique label

    Vegetal oils

    Sesame oil - Organic

    1 reviews

    Perfect as a base for massage oils, it penetrates deep into the skin, regenerates it and helps to soften it.

    Read more

    €5.33

    En stock

    Sesamum vegetable oil is characteristic of India and of Ayurvedic care. Very rich in vitamin E, it has an antioxidant action.

    Externally, it is very penetrating, regenerates and softens the epidermis. In Ayurvedic techniques, it is described as warming, enveloping and mind calming.

    Let us consider it as an excellent base capable of amplifying the action of essential oils intended to overcome states of stress and chronic fatigue.

    It is in any case appreciated as an excellent massage oil, in the same way as refined sweet almond or sunflower. It has a medium viscosity, is very penetrating, softens and regenerates the skin, and protects it from ultraviolet radiation. Given its virtues in this area, you will be particularly impressed by its excellent price-quality ratio.

    Sesamum indicum

    Origin: West Africa (Kenya, Egypt, Uganda)

    Food quality

    Part used: Seeds

    Product of controlled organic agriculture - control BE-BIO-01

    Vegetable oil extracted by cold pressing.

    Skin type
    Dry skin
    Normal skin
    Sensitive skin
    Wrinkles & fine lines
    Face concerns
    Dryness
    Loss of firmness
    Wrinkles & Fine Lines
    BODY CONCERNS
    Dryness
    Irritations
    Bio
    Yes
    Slow cosmétique label
    Yes

    Reference
    HVSEINB100