Cosmetic ingredients

    Hyaluronic acid 3g

    Hyaluronic acid is an active ingredient in home cosmetics, anti-ageing, moisturising and plumping.

    Read more

    €10.29

    En Stock

    INCI: Sodium hyaluronate Active ingredient obtained by the fermentation of wheat under the action of yeast. This intensely active ingredient is appreciated for its moisturising and plumping action. Hyaluronic acid, a natural component of connective tissue, is known to bind a large quantity of water, up to 20 times its weight. It is an unstoppable ingredient in regenerating, remodelling and anti-wrinkle skin care products. You can incorporate it into a ready-to-use product, such as our aloe gel, our neutral face cream or our neutral body lotion. Possibly in an organic anti-ageing hydrosol, such as cistus, Damask rose, sage or lemon balm. When preparing your own cosmetics, this active ingredient will be integrated into the aqueous phase, previously in a hydrolat or in a little vegetable glycerine, with the idea of making it more manageable. The recommended dose is between 0.1 and 0.5% of total weight. New presentation glass jar containing 3 g of hyaluronic acid, silica gel protection against moisture.

    Skin type
    Wrinkles & fine lines
    Face concerns
    Loss of firmness
    Wrinkles & Fine Lines

    Reference
    ICAH3