• Eco

    Cosmetic ingredients

    Organic glycerine 98-101%.

    Glycerine 98-101% (purity defined on a dry weight basis) from soya and maize, no palm oil, no GMOs Suitable for both cosmetic and food use

    Read more

    €3.80

    En Stock

    Organic vegetable glycerin INCI: glycerin Glycerine 98-101% (purity defined on a dry weight basis) from soya and maize, no palm oil, no GMOs Suitable for both cosmetic and food use Glycerin is an emollient, it softens and smoothes the skin and hair. Glycerin has the ability to absorb water from the air and therefore allows the skin to maintain deep hydration. A humectant and moisturising additive for skin and hair care, it can be dissolved in water or alcohol. Vegetable glycerin is a great additive to use in small quantities in your beauty recipes (2 - 8% maximum). Glycerine is a clear, viscous, colourless, odourless, non-toxic and sweet-tasting liquid.

    Skin type
    Dry skin
    Normal skin
    Sensitive skin
    Wrinkles & fine lines
    Face concerns
    Dehydration
    Dryness
    sensitivities & redness
    HAIR CONCERNS
    Nourish, repair, add shine
    BODY CONCERNS
    Dryness
    Irritations
    Eco
    yes

    Reference
    ICGLB100

    Recipe

    Comments

    0 reviews

    You are the ones who speak best about our products!