• -10%
  • B-corp
  • Bio
  • Slow cosmétique

Essentiële oliën

Citroen essentie zonder furocoumarines

De gele citroen heeft de tijd en de continenten doorkruist: van Azië tot het Middellandse Zeegebied, van de Oudheid tot nu, wordt deze lichtgevende vrucht, vol zuur sap, volgens de traditie gekonfijt, geperst, gekookt... Zijn schil, vol fruitige en citroenachtige aroma's, geeft na expressie en distillatie een furocoumarine-vrije, niet-fotosensibiliserende essentiële olie... een en al frisheid en lichtheid!

Meer lezen

€ 4,54

€ 5,05

Op voorraad

Our opinion

A very useful essential oil to benefit from its benefits without taking risks! The pleasure of its fragrance in complete safety!

Botanical family: Rutaceae
Latin name: Citrus limonum
Other names: Yellow lemon
Origin: Italy
Cultivation: Controlled organic agriculture - Certisys-BE1 control
Part used: Zest of the fruit
Production method: Cold expression, then steam distillation to remove furocoumarins
Quality: 100% pure, natural, integral and chemotyped
Olfactory notes: lemony, acidulous, fine and fruity

Terpenes: limonene, beta-pinene
Sesquiterpenes: bisabolene
Terpene Aldehydes: various citrals 

  • Not suitable for pregnant women during the first 3 months of pregnancy, nor for children under 3 years of age.
  • Risk of irritation when used undiluted, always use diluted, respecting the recommended doses.
  • Some natural compounds of this essential oil (limonene, citral, linalool, ...) may present a risk of allergy for certain sensitive persons when the essential oil is incorporated in a cosmetic composition (according to the 7th Amendment of the European Directive on cosmetic products (2003/15/EC)).
  • As a general rule, we recommend that you always test the elbow fold 48 hours before use to check that no reaction occurs.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Store away from heat and light.

Huidtype
gemengde huid
normale huid
vette huid
Gezicht
droogheid
mee-eters en grote poriën
oneffenheden
rimpels en kraaienpootjes
uitdroging
Bio
Ja
Slow cosmétique
Ja

Referentie
HECILISF10